News / Events Qualifier Info Membership Fall Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs NW Divisional Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home


 2016 TBF National Semi Final for Washington and Oregon
Sunday Results 

 Angler Representing State   Saturday     Sunday   Total
      # Fish Big Fish Weight # Fish Big Fish Weight Weight
 Matt Krumdiack Boderline WA 5 4.25 17.01 5   12.72 29.73
 Gerald Dunn Puyallup WA 5 3.52 13.48 5   10.03 23.51
 Wes Wezenberg WSBF WA 4   8.46 5   13.44 21.90
Josh Marthaller Federation OR 5   9.18 4   9.03 18.21
 John Ellison WSBF WA 5 3.43 10.69 5   6.72 17.41
 Ricky Perkins Federation OR 5 4.01 10.86 3   4.85 15.71
 Thomas Hartshorn Club OR 4 3.52 8.32 5   6.76 15.08
 Carl Jackson WSBF WA 5   8.38 4   6.05 14.43
 Doug Jorgensen WSBF WA 5   9.08 3   5.16 14.24
 Joel Alinien WSBF WA 3   6.08 5   7.36 13.44
 Tom Melowitz Banks Lake WA 4 3.33 8.33 2 3.19 4.74 13.07
 Dave Griffis WSBF WA 5 3.66 8.56 2   4.30 12.86
 Ed Chin Federation OR 5 2.38 7.34 4   4.74 12.08
 Curtis Blunck Evergreen WA 5 2.86 8.59 2   3.3 11.89
 Nathan Bromley Federation OR 3 2.98 6.36 5 3.20 5.36 11.72
 Tyler Brinks WSBF WA 4   4.97 2 3.53 5.42 10.39
 Art Ferreira Federation OR 4   6.54 2   2.62 9.16
 David Simmons Federation OR 2   3.86 1 1.73 1.73 5.59
 Damon Smith Spokane WA 2 3.63 4.93     0 4.93
 Steve Prudnick WBA WA 1   0.82 3   4.06 4.88
 Abrian Jones Northend WA 1 3.74 3.74     0 3.74

 

Co  Angler Representing State   Saturday     Sunday   Total
      # Fish Big Fish Weight # Fish Big Fish Weight Weight
 Kevin Higgins WSBF WA 5 3.68 9.49 5   8.97 18.46
 Luke Morgan Puyallup WA 5 4.06 9.28 5   8.61 17.89
 Mel Marchese WSBF WA 5   7.92 5 3.63 9.58 17.50
 Nick Autry WSBF WA 5   6.86 5 3.25 10.12 16.98
 Derek Eggimann WSBF WA 5   7.68 5   6.24 13.92
 Tony LoFranco WSBF WA 4   5.91 5   7.92 13.83
 Todd Woolard Federation OR 3   4.36 5 2.54 8.61 12.97
 Jon Bial Federation OR 3 3.19 6.65 3 3.23 5.32 11.97
 Travis Archer WSBF WA 4   7.12 3   4.54 11.66
 John Davis WSBF WA 4   5.67 3 3.25 5.84 11.51
 Dustin Kinley Evergreen WA 5 2.63 7.21 3   4.22 11.43
 Peter Kline Northend WA 1 3.19 3.19 4   5.98 9.17
 Bob Larson Boderline WA 4   5.80 1 1.31 1.31 7.11
 Brian Walters Banks Lake WA 2   3.61 2   3.29 6.90
 Randy Decker Club OR 1 3.04 3.04 2   3.43 6.47
 Byron Smith Federation OR 2   3.09 2   3.03 6.12
 Jeremy Munds Spokane WA 2   2.89 1   1.12 4.01
 Rick Perkins Federation OR 3   3.87     0 3.87
 William Garren Federation OR 1   1.56 1 1.76 1.76 3.32
 Stuart  Squires WBA WA 2   2.95     0 2.95
 Logan DeGree Federation OR 0   0     0 0.00