News / Events Qualifier Info High School October Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs TBF NSF Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home

2012 NW Divisional

2013 NW Divisional

 2014 Divisional          
 

A Big Thanks to the 2014 State Team Special Sponsors

 

Mark Maderos finished 3rd overall ( 1st for Washington ) and
 Brian Merlini finished 13th overall ( 2nd for Washington)

Both Mark and Brian will advance to the 2015 Federation Championship
 

 

TBF Northwest Division Championship
May 18-23 Flaming Gorge Reservoir
Buckboard Marina Green River, WY

Overall Standings | Team Standings by State | State Team Member Standings

 

Place Name
City, State
Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
Fish lbs-ozs Fish lbs-ozs Fish lbs-ozs Fish lbs-ozs
1 KYLE GELLES
PINGREE, ID
5 18-4 5 15-9 5 11-8 15 45-5
2 BUBBA ONEIL
EVANSTON, WY
5 15-7 5 13-4 5 13-12 15 42-7
3 MARK MADEROS
MAPLE VALLEY, WA
4 11-15 5 13-1 5 14-10 14 39-10
4 JOSH POLFER
NAMPA, ID
5 15-4 5 15-4 3 9-1 13 39-9
5 CHAD KAISER
HAYDEN, ID
5 11-11 5 12-13 4 13-11 14 38-3
6 EDWARD CHIN
GRESHAM, OR
4 12-13 5 13-6 4 11-0 13 37-3
7 JOSH RAGAN
RATHDRUM, ID
5 14-12 5 13-3 3 8-7 13 36-6
8 ZACK LUGIBIHL
EVANSTON, WY
3 7-4 5 13-12 5 15-3 13 36-3
9 DANNY STAMPER
EUREKA, MT
4 9-9 5 11-7 5 14-3 14 35-3
10 TONY SHUYLER
EAGLE, ID
5 14-5 5 10-11 4 8-8 14 33-8
11 TORY THOMAS
ROCK SPRINGS, WY
3 7-10 4 13-7 5 12-4 12 33-5
12 LARRY WILKINS
GREENRIVER, WY
2 5-5 5 15-8 4 12-1 11 32-14
13 BRIAN MERLINI
MAPLE VALLEY, WA
0 0-0 5 14-3 5 16-6 10 30-9
14 WES WEZENBERG
OLYMPIA, WA
5 14-8 5 11-6 1 3-4 11 29-2
15 AURTHER FERREIRA
EUGENE, OR
0 0-0 5 16-6 4 12-1 9 28-7
16 CHRIS DUSTIN
HILLSBORO, OR
5 8-2 5 10-6 5 8-2 15 26-10
17 RYAN GATES
ROY, WA
5 11-7 0 0-0 5 15-3 10 26-10
18 MICHAEL FREE
MILTON, WA
4 10-5 4 9-12 3 6-1 11 26-2
19 MARK HILYER
LIBBY, MT
2 5-12 5 10-12 3 9-10 10 26-2
20 RANDY DECKER
YACOLT, WA
5 10-6 3 7-7 4 8-3 12 26-0
21 MEL MARCHESE
GRANITE FALLS, WA
5 11-5 3 5-0 3 9-4 11 25-9
22 JAMES WOOD
TROUT CREEK, MT
3 11-0 5 14-3 0 0-0 8 25-3
23 ROBBY SEVERE
VERNAL, UT
5 13-10 3 8-11 1 2-7 9 24-12
24 LEVI SAMZ
GREENRIVER, WY
1 3-1 2 6-8 5 13-14 8 23-7
25 DANIEL BOYD
CRESWELL, OR
5 9-0 5 7-13 3 6-4 13 23-1
26 THOMAS HARTSHORN
VANCOUVER, WA
0 0-0 5 14-2 3 8-11 8 22-13
27 JARED LORD
KUNA, ID
5 13-2 1 2-10 2 6-6 8 22-2
28 LEVI PLOYHAR
KALISPELL, MT
4 11-9 3 7-14 1 2-7 8 21-14
29 STAN FISHER
TROUT CREEK, MT
2 6-13 4 11-9 1 3-3 7 21-9
30 KEN ELVSAAS
SNOQUALMIE, WA
5 13-3 2 6-6 1 1-15 8 21-8
31 KENNEY OLDHAM
COALVILLE, UT
4 11-15 1 4-5 1 4-10 6 20-14
32 LARRY AUSTIN
LYNNWOOD, WA
3 9-0 2 6-2 3 5-11 8 20-13
33 BENNY WILES
HARDIN, MT
3 6-10 1 3-8 4 10-5 8 20-7
34 KEVIN FORD
EUGENE, OR
5 10-14 5 9-7 0 0-0 10 20-5
35 KASEY THOMAS
GREEN RIVER, WY
5 14-8 2 5-12 0 0-0 7 20-4
36 DAN CANTRELL
BIG TIMBER, MT
4 12-3 0 0-0 3 7-9 7 19-12
37 DAVID DAVIS
BIG PINEY, WY
4 11-5 1 2-2 3 6-4 8 19-11
38 BRANDON CRANER
BUHL, ID
5 12-7 3 5-10 0 0-0 8 18-1
39 TOM MELOWITZ
GRAND COULEE, WA
5 11-13 1 3-5 1 1-15 7 17-1
40 JON BIAL
WOODLAND, WA
2 5-1 3 6-1 2 4-5 7 15-7
41 JOHN DAVIS
RENTON, WA
0 0-0 1 2-1 4 13-1 5 15-2
42 GEORGE RIEDEL
COLSTRIP, MT
1 2-7 4 8-0 2 4-6 7 14-13
43 JOHN MCHENRY
ISSAQUAH, WA
3 8-8 2 5-5 0 0-0 5 13-13
44 BURT ROBERTS
BOISE, ID
1 3-3 0 0-0 3 8-9 4 11-12
45 TIM ROBERTS
GREEN RIVER, WY
0 0-0 2 6-2 3 5-2 5 11-4
46 DAVID ASHTON
BOISE, ID
2 7-4 1 3-15 0 0-0 3 11-3
47 RYAN FURNO
ALOHA, OR
3 8-3 1 2-8 0 0-0 4 10-11
48 JOSH GOFF
BILLINGS, MT
1 3-11 4 6-7 0 0-0 5 10-2
49 CARY COOPER
SPRINGFIELD, OR
2 6-13 1 3-1 0 0-0 3 9-14
50 DILLON THOMAS
GREEN RIVER, WY
1 3-1 1 3-0 1 3-3 3 9-4
51 DAVANH SENGSOURINHO
KUNA, ID
0 0-0 3 5-11 1 3-1 4 8-12
52 CHUCK CABA
MERIDIAN, ID
1 2-13 1 3-13 0 0-0 2 6-10
53 KIM PFAFF
DEER LODGE, MT
0 0-0 3 6-4 0 0-0 3 6-4
54 ETHAN PETERSON
POST FALLS, ID
0 0-0 1 3-9 0 0-0 1 3-9
55 PATRICK GOLLEN
TROUT CREEK, MT
1 1-14 0 0-0 0 0-0 1 1-14
56 REID SMITH
BOZEMAN, MT
0 0-0 0 0-0 0 0-0 0 0-0
56 TYLER WALCKER
BOTHELL, WA
0 0-0 0 0-0 0 0-0 0 0-0
56 ROCKY ROCHFORD
ROCK SPRING, WY
0 0-0 0 0-0 0 0-0 0 0-0


 

Mark Maderos Brian Merlini



 









The 2014 State Team and the WSBF are very appreciative and would like to offer a very Special "Thank You" to the sponsors that helped out in 2014
 
Morgan James, PLL

for the Fantastic Jerseys provided for the State Team

Dan Johnson and Sniper Lures for the Great box of Snubs and Bolts for each Team member
Russ Baker
Chris Ferry
for driving a Phoenix Boat to Boise to replace Brian Merlini's downed boat
Fisher Brothers             Fisher Brothers Bait Company Gift Pack
Marc  Marcantonio      for the assorted  packs of Quick Drops - Drop Shot Weights
Les Schwab  
Density Tackle                  Density Tackle Gift Pack
Chris Lambert                 for the Wave Away screen cleaner
Ken Brainerd               for the KGM Custom Bait Swim Baits
Jordan Doucet