News / Events Qualifier Info High School Fall Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs TBF NSF Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home
                     

Special Thanks to Spokane Valley Marine for once again providing breakfast on Saturday morning

Past Jamboree Results - 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

2016 Jamboree Results  -  May 28rd thru May 30th
88 Boats Participated
 

The Inland Empire Team

Team Results
 

Place

Club

#
Anglers

Average
Weight

Total
Weight

1 Inland Empire Bass Club 12 20.20 242.44
2 Tri City River Runners     10 17.69 176.93
3 Puyallup Hawg Hunters    23 16.14 371.18
4 Northend Bass Club  22 14.29 314.14
5 Borderline Bassin Contendors  17 14.06 239.05
6 Washington Bass Association  11 12.72 139.88
7 Western Bass Club  11 11.27 124.02
8 Chelan Bass Club 12 10.46 125.47
9 Spokane Bass Club  11 10.43 114.73
10 Long Lake Bass Club  2 4.02 40.22
11 Evergreen Bassmasters 2 3.08 30.81
12 Banks Lake  Bass Club 4 1.88 18.75
13 Coastal Bassmasters 1 1.27 12.68

 


 Andy Percifield, Individual Winner


The Top Ten Finishers

Individual  Results
 

Place

Angler

# Fish

Big Fish

Weight

1

Andy Percifield

15

3.88

37.72

2 Tim Tadlock 12 4.27 36.63
3 Matt Krumdiack 14 4.20 36.29
4 Tony Steiner 15 3.72 35.27
5 Justin Campbell 15   34.70
6 Roy Van Slyke 15 3.06 33.66
7 Wes Wezenberg 15   32.75
8 Kelvin Ratchford 13 4,21 29.98
9 Steven Prudnick 11 3.55 29.43
10 Tom Melowitz 13 4.00 28.73
11 Jaymee Strasbaugh 15 3.56 28.58
12 Ryan Gates 11 4.28 28.38
13 Bobby Forster 15 3.59 27.56
14 Erick Morris 12 4.32 27.17
15 Larry Sullivan 12 3.92 27.06
16 Jim Louie 13 3.54 26.73
17 Abrian Jones 11 3.60 25.09
18 Keith O'Rourke 13 2.84 24.28
19 Mike Hostetter 15 3.64 24.14
20 Jeff Bitzer 14   24.10
21 Jeremy Percifield 15 3.41 23.77
22 Robby Gray 13 3.81 23.72
23 Rich Bitzer 14   23.52
24 Craig Shaber 12 2.53 23.26
25 Brian Sherrill 12 4.06 22.75
26 Debbie Marchese 11 3.38 22.15
27 Joe Mitchell 10 4.05 21.83
28 Gerald Dunn 11 2.68 21.78
29 Mel Marchese 11 4.03 21.75
30 Derek Eggiman 10   21.55
31 Travis Whitney 15   21.48
32 Sean Minderman 10   21.29
33 Eric Hills 11 4.63 21.23
34 Dustin Lanaville 9 3.89 21.15
35 Martin Bixby 15 3.05 20.84
36 Calin Schepler 10 4.42 20.65
37 Charlie Cox 12 2.34 20.56
38 Peter Koshi 8 3.40 20.37
39 Jim Kidder 8 3.82 20.06
40 Blair Peters 15 2.87 19.75
41 Doug Brown 11 3.50 19.39
42 Kyle Wezenberg 14   19.38
43 Linda Louie 13 2.41 19.27
44 Gary Millard 14 2.02 18.92
45 Thongpun But 8 4.07 18.61
46 Charlie King 10 2.94 18.49
47 Karl Kramer 10 2.87 18.47
48 Dez Ruffin 6 4.56 18.46
49 Kailey Minderman 11 2.69 17.80
50 David Parnicky 8 3.80 17.73
51 Kyle Minderman 9 3.15 17.73
52 Jeremy Cheever 10 3.21 17.55
53 Bob Larson 8 4.25 17.48
54 Carl Sabin 11 3.59 17.11
55 Greg Milatz 13 3.50 17.02
56 Ray Kawabata 9 3.24 16.95
57 Mike Peters 8 3.94 16.73
58 Bob Leary 12 2.36 16.43
59 John McHenry 9 2.32 16.24
60 Kade Minderman 11 2.71 15.91
61 Brian Mayer 15   15.68
62 Ken Kerr 9   15.53
63 Steve Michael 12 3.13 15.50
64 Matt Milatz 11 3.86 15.32
65 Bonnie Ward `11 2.94 14.89
66 John Thrasher 7 2.61 14.79
67 Jennifer Dunn 9   14.76
68 Stuart Squires 6 4.62 14.43
69 Jim Lind 5 3.10 14.43
70 Max Thrasher 7 3.81 14.21
71 James Kerr 9   14.09
72 James Welty 7 3.78 13.89
73 Doug Ward 12   13.69
74 John Ficken 10 3.57 13.59
75 Joel Grubbs 9   12.68
76 Bob Harriman 9 2.55 12.63
77 Brandon Thomas 8 1.69 12.56
78 Tyson Gray 10 2.72 12.41
79 Nicolas Shaber 7 2.81 11.95
80 Broc Allen 9 2.92 11.74
81 Mark Mrzena 9   11.57
82 John Davis Jr 9   11.42
83 Rich Craft 6   10.89
84 Josh Harris 5   10.79
85 Brad Joyhnson 6 3.69 10.52
86 Jonathan Lumper 5 3.84 10.07
87 Kim Skarr 8   10.05
88 Anthony Douglas 10   10.03
89 Rich Pratt 6   9.96
`90 Larry Austin 6   9.55
91 Steve Krestian 5   9.50
92 Mark Smith 7   9.37
93 Lamar Lovlace 5   9.26
94 Kobi Morris 5 3.56 9.20
95 Wyatt Palmer   2.40 8.59
96 Ryan Hills 6   8.44
97 Bob CVone 7   8.43
98 JIM owens 7   8.37
99 Walt Rose 7   8.30
100 Nathan  Shaber 7 2.52 8.14
101 Hillary Fitzpatrick 6   8.13
102 Tyler Walcker 3 4.27 8.12
103 Brian Walters `5   8.07
104 Sun Butma 4 3.57 8.05
105 Mitch Ratchford 7   8.02
106 Willie Nelson 4 2.49 7.98
107 Shianne Dennis 9   7.93
108 Karrissa Dennis 3 4.21 7.81
109 David Russell 6   7.74
110 Frank White 4   7.54
111 Nick Ramirez 3 3.15 7.42
112 Donnie Hanson 4 2.80 7.25
113 Kim Nelson 3 3.34 7.08
114 Kirk Holmes 5   7.05
115 Mike Wright 7   6.54
116 Tom Fagerholm 7   6.51
117 Blake Lesher 5   6.13
118 Michael Lafriener 4   5.98
119 Mike Remney 5   5.50
120 John Davis Sr 5 1.35 5.31
121 David Slater 5   5.31
122 Chris Hollick 3   5.25
123 Byron Steiner 3   4.95
124 Shane Hostetter 4   4.91
125 Spencer Howe 1 4.82 4.82
126 Jose Gomez Elegido 4   4.55
127 Dana Ingalls 3   4.41
128 Alysen Thrasher 5   4.36
129 Lizbeth Holmes 3   4.29
130 Kaden Branham 5   4.23
131 Makayla White 2 2.12 4.22
132 Curt Huisman 4   3.96
133 Bill Ducker 4   3.75
134 Phil Parker 2   3.71
135 Hayden Lewis 3   3.66
136 Mark Jacobs 2   3.47
137 Sandi Bubnich 4   3.37
138 Payton Branham 4   3.30
139 Dave Bruggman 2   2.81
140 Kenn Brainerd 2   2.71
141 Chris Bedwell 2   2.70
142 Cody Risinger 1   2.60
143 Rich Coffey 2   2.31
144 Heather Bruggman 2   2.30
145 Holly Watson 1 2.12 2.12
146 David Lorton 2   2.12
147 Shom Barrtientos 1   2.00
148 Yeabsra Sherrill 2   1.98
149 Kyle Sittman 1   1.92
150 Rick Reinholt 1   1.66
151 Sue Owens 1   1.52
152 Daniel Snell 1   1.12
152 Sara Walcker 1   1.12
154 Laura Allen      
154 Jeremy Williams      
154 Coleen White      
154 Evan Thomas      
154 Kylund Strasbaugh      
154 Jesse Squires      
154 Parker Lanaville      
154 Jim Howard      
154 Karissa Cheever      
154 Adrienne Brugmann      
154 Joe Boyd      


Kids Fishing
 
 

Place

Angler

# Fish

Weight

 

0-6 Yr Olds

   
1 Alysen Thrasher 5 4.36
2 Kylund Strasbaugh    
2 Adrienne Bruggman    

 

Place

Angler

# Fish

Weight

 

7-11 Yr Olds

   
1 Kade Minderman 11 15.91
2 Shianne Dennis 9 7.93
3 Kaden Branham 5 4.23
4 Makayla White 2 4.22
5 Payton Branham 4 3.30

 

Place

Angler

# Fish

Weight

 

12-15 Yr Olds

   
1 Blair Peters 15 19.75
2 Kailey Minderman 11 17.8
3 Wyatt Palmer 8 8.59
4 Nathan Shaber 7 8.14
5 Hayden Lewis 3 3.66


Kids Casting

Place Angler Club
  0-6 Yr Olds  
1 KIylund Strasbaugh Puyallup
2 Alysen Thrasher Inland Empire
3 Makayla Ducker Boderline

 

Place Angler Club
  7-11 Yr Olds  
1 Cade Minderman Inland Empire
2 Makayla White Puyallup
3 Shianne Dennis Western

 

Place Angler Club
  12 - 15 Yr Olds  
1 Nathan Shaber Inland Empire
2 Hayden Lewis WBA
3 Michael Perry Borderline

Adult Casting

Womens Champion - Kailyn Lanaville from Spokane

Mens Champion - Craig Shaber from Inland Empire




Pictures