News / Events Qualifier Info High School October Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs NW Divisional Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home

2018  Banks Lake Qualifier Results
Angler Results

Saturday 8/25/18 Results   Sunday 8/26/18 Results
      # Big  
Place Points Angler Fish Fish Weight
1 17 Dave Kromm 5 4.60 15.72
2 16 Ron Mace 5 4.21 14.25
3 15 Sean Minderman 5   13.30
4 14 Travis Archer 5 3.78 13.19
5 13 Kevin Higgins 5 4.00 12.57
6 12 Dave Griffis 5 3.57 12.52
7 11 Eric Urstad 5 4.15 10.67
8 10 Derek Eggiman 5   10.05
9 9 Ian Skovajsa 5   9.12
10 8 Mel Marchese 5 2.90 8.96
11 7 Tony LoFranco 5 2.74 8.44
12 6 Chris Lambert 5   8.30
13 5 Nick Culver 5   7.79
14 4 Kim Skaar 3   3.69
    Ryan Gates      
    Troy Roberts      
    Anthony Douglas      
 
      # Big  
Place Points Angler Fish Fish Weight
1 17 Ron Mace 5 2.80 13.10
2 16 Dave Kromm 5 2.74 12.95
3 15 Eric Urstad 5 3.32 12.04
4 13 Derek Eggiman 5   10.67
5 14 Chris Lambert 5   10.67
6 12 Mel Marchese 5 2.95 9.64
7 11 Travis Archer 5   9.56
8 10 Tony LoFranco 5 2.60 9.40
9 9 Nick Culver 5   8.79
10 8 Kevin Higgins 5   8.06
11 7 Sean Minderman 4   7.97
12 6 Dave Griffis 5 1.58 7.05
13 5 Ian Skovajsa 5   6.49
14 4 Kim Skaar 1   0.89
    Ryan Gates      
    Troy Roberts      
    Anthony Douglas      


Co Angler Results

Saturday 8/25/18 Results   Sunday 8/26/18 Results
      # Big  
Place Points Co Angler Fish Fish Weight
1 17 Clark Korper 5 4.00 14.65
2 16 John Jenkins 5 3.41 9.79
3 15 Abrian Jones 5 3.31 9.27
4 14 Nic Alther 5 2.30 8.42
5 13 Brandon Skaar 5   8.00
6 12 Zak Albertin 5   7.57
7 11 Jake Selveit 5 3.35 6.88
8 10 Michael Free 4 3.37 6.42
9 9 Keith Brooks 5   5.25
10 8 Gabe Todd 2   2.25
11   Eddie Kidd      
 
      # Big  
Place Points Co Angler Fish Fish Weight
1 17 Michael Free 5 2.03 7.19
2 16 Keith Brooks 5   6.60
3 15 John Jenkins 5   6.58
4 14 Abrian Jones 5 1.70 5.37
5 13 Nic Alther 4 1.80 5.21
6 12 Jake Selveit 4   4.84
7 11 Zak Albertin 3   4.19
8 10 Brandon Skaar 4   2.10
9 9 Clark Korper 1   1.55
    Gabe Todd      
    Eddie Kidd      


Saturday Pictures

Abrain Jones Derek Eggiman Eric Urstad
Michael Free Dave Griffis Kevin Higgins
John Jenkins Keith Brooks Dave Kromm
Sean Minderman Nic Alther Clark Korper
   
  Travis Archer  

Sunday Pictures
 

Derek Eggiman Eric Urstad Kevin Higgins
Dave Kromm Chris Lambert Ron Mace
Mel Marchese Tony LoFranco Travis Archer

Award Winners
 

Ron Mace Eric Urstad Clark Korper
Sean Minderman Dave Kromm John Jenkins
Michael Free Keith Brooks