News / Events Qualifier Info High School October Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs NW Divisional Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home

2017  Lake Washington Qualifier Results

Angler Weight Big
Fish
Big
Fish
Weight Weight Fish Place Points
  Saturday Sunday Total #    
 Derek Eggiman 15.74 4.32   13.74 29.48 10 1 28
 Dave Griffis 11.10 2.39 4.72 17.48 28.58 10 2 27
 Clark Korper 13.99 3.57 4.02 14.43 28.42 10 3 26
 Wes Wezenberg 14.79     12.94 27.73 10 4 25
 Dez Ruffin 8.77 1.91 5.47 16.92 25.69 10 5 24
 Travis Archer 10.20 2.29 4.10 15.48 25.68 10 6 23
 Tony LoFranco 13.31 3.27   12.35 25.66 10 7 22
 Tyler Walcker 14.00 3.49   11.49 25.49 10 8 21
 Eddie Kidd 13.04 2.86 3.92 11.66 24.70 10 9 20
 Eric Urstad 10.22 3.73   9.49 19.71 10 10 19
 Troy Roberts 8.03     11.44 19.47 10 11 18
 Ian Skovajsa 9.62 3.00 3.06 9.20 18.82 10 12 17
 Tommy Deaton 10.35 2.63 3.26 7.85 18.20 9 13 16
 Mel Marchese 7.26   2.63 10.90 18.16 10 14 15
 Ryan Gates 7.01 2.83 3.49 10.96 17.97 10 15 14
 Luke Morgan 9.01 3.71   8.60 17.61 10 16 13
 John Davis 14.28 5.26   2.69 16.97 7 17 12
 Shom Barrientos 12.54 4.68   3.44 15.98 8 18 11
 Abrian Jones 10.78   2.84 4.11 14.89 7 19 10
 Keith O'Rourke 11.40 2.84   2.67 14.07 7 20 9
 Kevin Higgins 8.29 2.13   4.84 13.13 9 21 8
 Eric Catchings 5.87     6.53 12.40 9 22 7
 Gabe Todd 8.25 3.56   3.95 12.20 6 23 6
 Jake Sevtveit 6.55 2.53   5.30 11.85 7 24 5
 Anthony Douglas 3.91 3.91   3.73 7.64 4 25 4
 Kevin Kemp 3.54     2.88 6.42 4 26 3



Saturday photos
 

Anthony Douglas Clark Korper ( Superman ) John Davis
Derek Eggiman Ryan Gates Kevin Higgins
Ian Skovajsa Keith O'Rourke Eddie Kidd
Tony LoFranco Luke Morgan Shom Barrientos
Tommy Deaton Tyler Walcker Wes Wezenberg

Eric Urstad

Sunday Photos
 

Dez Ruffin Derek Eggiman Eric Urstad
Ryan Gates Dave Griffis Ian Skovajsa
Eddie Kidd Luke Morgan Mel Marchese
  Clark Korper Tony LoFranco
Travis Archer Troy Roberts Tyler Walcker
   
  Wes Wezenberg  
   
  Ranger Cupp Winner  
Plaque Winners
2017 State Team