News / Events Qualifier Info High School October Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs NW Divisional Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home

2016 Tri Cities Results

            Saturday             Sunday   Total #    
Angler Weight Big Fish Big Fish Weight Weight Fish Place Points
 Dave Griffis 15.88 4.03 3.49 15.08 30.96 10 1 46
 Travis Archer 12.17 3.20 5.35 15.32 27.49 10 2 45
 John Ellison 9.88 5.54 4.43 12.74 22.62 8 3 44
 John Davis 11.84 4.48 9.56   11.84 9 4 43
 Doug Jorgensen 8.54   3.60 12.86 21.40 10 5 42
 Wes Wezenberg 6.83 3.34 3.25 14.41 21.24 8 6 41
 Gerald Dunn 10.30 5.10 3.67 10.68 20.98 10 7 40
 Joel Alinien 6.55 2.30 4.20 13.57 20.12 10 8 39
 Carl Jackson 8.72 3.86 4.82 9.44 18.16 8 9 38
 Nick Autry 9.10 2.97 3.30 8.84 17.94 10 10 37
 Kevin Higgins 5.85 3.33 4.63 11.83 17.68 8 11 36
 Derek Eggimann 11.00     6.14 17.14 10 12 35
 Damon Smith 12.71 3.57   4.40 17.11 8 13 34
 Jason Jones 1.62 1.62 4.81 15.14 16.76 6 14 33
 Mark Redlin 6.56 2.38 3.97 9.95 16.51 8 15 32
 Brodie Trapp 8.39 3.94   7.55 15.94 10 16 31
 Ryan Gates 10.45 4.04   5.16 15.61 9 17 30
 Troy Kelly 9.56 3.02   6.00 15.56 9 18 29
 Kim Scarr 8.42     6.92 15.34 10 19 28
 Tom Melowitz 6.48   3.49 8.55 15.03 10 20 27
 Tommy Deaton 6.31 2.06 3.59 8.67 14.98 9 21 26
 Tony LoFranco 5.76   2.88 9.07 14.83 9 22 25
 Luke Morgan 7.73 3.26   7.05 14.78 10 23 24
 Clark Korper 11.27 3.83   3.46 14.73 8 24 23
 Mel Marchese 1.22   4.30 13.32 14.54 6 25 22
 Steven White 3.45   3.37 9.98 13.43 8 26 21
 Tyler Brinks 6.43     6.48 12.91 10 27 20
 Troy Roberts 6.54     5.93 12.47 10 28 19
 Bob Steiner 5.47     5.93 11.40 10 28 19
 Dez Ruffin 7.36   3.17 4.02 11.38 7 30 17
 Anthony Douglas 5.29 3.22   5.24 10.53 7 31 16
 Tyler Walcker 6.73     2.70 9.43 7 32 15
 Dave Bruggman 1.07   2.60 8.23 9.30 6 33 14
 Abrian Jones 3.32     5.25 8.57 5 34 13
 Gabe Todd 1.80 1.80   6.62 8.42 6 35 12
 Rich Craft 2.23 2.23   4.43 6.66 5 36 11
 Deion Whitt       6.51 6.51 4 37 10
 Phil Parker 3.83     2.43 6.26 4 38 9
 Johnny Botts 4.84     1.01 5.85 5 39 8
 David Russell     3.57 3.57 3.57 1 40 7
 Dan Anderson       3.46 3.46 3 41 6
 Jeremy Munds     1.66 3.04 3.04 2 42 5



Saturday Pictures

 

Derek Eggimann John Ellison Anthony Douglas Clark Kent ( Superman )
Damon Smith Dave Griffis Ryan Gates Nick Autry
John Davis Travis Archer Troy Kelly Brodie Trapp
   
  Gerald Dunn Carl Jackson  



Sunday Pictures
 

Mel Marchese Dave Griffis John Ellison Kevin Higgins
David Russell Travis Archer Mark Redlin Wes Wezenberg
Jason Jones Nick Autry Joel Alinien John Davis
Carl Jackson Doug Jorgensen Steven White Gerald Dunn
Money Winners The State Team