News / Events Qualifier Info High School October Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs NW Divisional Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home

2016 Moses Lake Results

                Saturday                 Sunday   Total
Place Points Angler Weight # Fish Big Fish Big Fish # Fish Weight Weight
1 46  Dave Griffis 19.19 5 6.04   5 16.87 36.06
2 45  Wes Wezenberg 14.43 5 3.69 6.29 5 17.00 31.43
3 44  Tyler Brinks 14.76 5   3.48 5 10.74 25.50
4 43  Mel Marchese 17.83 5 5.04   5 7.38 25.21
5 42  Jaymee Strasbaugh 12.56 5 4.74   5 11.52 24.08
6 41  Doug Jorgensen 10.36 5 4.06   5 13.45 23.81
7 40  Carl Jackson 11.17 5 3.48   5 12.34 23.51
8 39  Luke Morgan 11.08 5     5 12.16 23.24
9 38  Deion Whitt 6.85 4 2.66 3.89 5 15.23 22.08
10 37  Derek Eggimann 9.46 3 4.91   5 11.36 20.82
11 36  Steven White 12.73 5 3.14   4 7.89 20.62
12 35  Kevin Higgins 7.97 5   3.81 5 12.11 20.08
13 34  David Russell 11.81 5 4.29 4.83 2 7.25 19.06
14 33  Tony LoFranco 5.22 3 2.49 4.9 5 12.80 18.02
15 32  Joel Alinien 16.12 5 4.16   1 1.85 17.97
16 31  Dez Ruffin 11.08 4 3.45   2 6.78 17.86
17 30  Dave Bruggman 8.94 4 2.95 3.4 3 8.43 17.37
18 29  Travis Archer 9.16 4     5 7.84 17.00
19 28  Damon Smith 2.74 2   4.28 5 14.24 16.98
20 27  Troy Roberts 13.46 5   3.18 1 3.18 16.64
21 26  Sergey Gutsalo 6.33 3     5 10.18 16.51
22 25  Johnny Botts 7.64 5     4 8.59 16.23
23 24  Tyler Walcker 11.89 5     2 4.01 15.90
24 23  Rich Craft 7.75 5   3.33 3 8.03 15.78
25 22  John Ellison 3.13 2   4.28 5 12.38 15.51
26 21  Troy Kelly 12.47 5 3.14   2 2.70 15.17
27 20  Nick Autry 11.83 5     2 3.31 15.14
28 19  John Davis 5.50 2   2.93 5 9.06 14.56
29 18  Brandon Meirs 4.57 2 3.42   5 9.16 13.73
30 17  Brodie Trapp 9.23 5     2 4.11 13.34
31 16  Antony Douglas 9.57 4 4.87   2 2.96 12.53
32 15  Tommy Deaton 5.12 4     4 7.13 12.25
33 14  Gerald Dunn 8.88 5     2 3.01 11.89
34 13  Abrian Jones 7.75 4 3.19 3.7 1 3.70 11.45
35 12  Ryan Gates 3.28 2     3 7.69 10.97
36 11  Clark Korper 1.88 1   3.77 4 7.92 9.80
37 10  Jason Jones 7.72 5   2.01 1 2.01 9.73
38 9  Bob Steiner 4.58 3     3 4.58 9.16
39 8  Kim Scarr 1.11 1 1.11   4 6.95 8.06
40 7  Jeremy Munds 6.98 4 2.55       6.98
41 6  Phil Parker 5.77 2         5.77
42 5  Gary Morris 5.36 3 3.08       5.36
43 4  Gabe Todd 3.76 1 3.76   1 1.42 5.18
44 3  Mark Redlin 4.77 3         4.77
45 2  Dan Anderson 3.65 2         3.65
46 1  Ryan Fatore 1.36 1         1.36