News / Events Qualifier Info High School October Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs NW Divisional Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home

2015  Lake Washington Results
 
 

First Place Second Place Third Place Big Fish
Chad Simon Dwayne Lyons Wes Wezenberg Jaymee Strasbaugh

 
 

            Lake Washington  
Place Points Angler Club B/NB Points Place Weight
1 46 Chad Simon Evergreen B 46 1 31.01
2 45 Dwayne Lyons Puyallup B 45 2 28.43
3 44 Wes Wezenberg WBA B 44 3 27.35
4 43 Jaymee Starsbaugh Puyallup B 43 4 27.25
5 42 John Davis Puyallup NB 42 5 26.71
6 41 Mike Hostetter Puyallup NB 41 6 25.38
7 40 Peter Koshi WBA B 40 7 23.32
8 39 Travis Archer Puyallup NB 39 8 22.66
9 38 Mel Marchese Northend B 38 9 21.61
10 37 Peter Kline Northend NB 37 10 16.49
11 36 Ryan Gates Puyallup NB 36 11 16.23
12 35 Sean Robbins Mt St Helens NB 35 12 16.05
13 34 Gerald Dunn Puyallup B 34 13 15.20
14 33 Derek Eggimann Evergreen NB 33 14 14.87
15 32 Ken Elvsaas Northend B 32 15 14.80
16 31 BrodieTrapp WBA NB 31 16 13.82
17 30 Curtis Blunck Evergreen NB 30 17 13.52
18 29 Tyler Walcker Northend B 29 18 12.93
19 28 Michael Free Sound Family B 28 19 12.54
20 27 Jim Lind Northend B 27 20 12.52
21 26 Craig Taylor WBA NB 26 21 12.48
22 25 Gary Morris Sound Family B 25 22 12.25
23 24 Connor Olsen WBA NB 24 23 11.62
24 23 Abrain  Jones Northend NB 23 24 11.29
25 22 Dez Ruffin Puyallup NB 22 25 10.97
26 21 Carl Jackson St Helens NB 21 26 10.84
27 20 Stuart Squires WBA NB 20 27 10.47
28 19 Jim Looney Mt St Helens B 19 28 9.65
29 18 John McHenry Northend B 18 29 9.52
30 17 Kim Skaar Chelan B 17 30 9.03
31 16 Brian Sherrill Puyallup NB 16 31 8.76
32 15 Troy Roberts WBA NB 15 32 8.25
33 14 Doug Jorgensen Puyallup B 14 33 7.76
34 13 Dan Anderson Long Lake NB 13 34 7.07
35 12 Tommy Deaton Puyallup NB 12 35 6.66
36 11 Bob Steiner Long Lake B 11 36 4.83
37 10 Justin Whisler Puyallup NB 10 37 4.58
38 9 Jim Endicott Northend NB 9 38 4.24
39 8 Evera Lilly Long Lake B 8 39 4.00
40 7 Dave Bruggman WBA B 7 40 3.72
41 7 Gabe Todd Evergreen NB 7 40 3.72
42 5 Clark Korper Puyallup NB 5 42 2.95
43 4 Jeff Jensen Long Lake NB 4 43 2.73
44 3 David Russell Northend NB 3 44 2.41
45 0 Mike Peters Puyallup B 0 45 0.00
45 0 Sergey Gutsalo Northend NB 0 45 0.00


 

Jaymee Strasbaugh Chad Simon John Davis Tommy Deaton Peter Kline
Jim Lind Craig Lyons Mel Marchese Gary Morris Sean Robbins
   
  Craig Taylor Jim Looney Wes Wezenberg