News / Events Qualifier Info High School October Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs NW Divisional Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home

2015 Potholes Qualifier Results

Place Angler Club B/NB Big
 Fish
#
Fish
Weight
1 Dwayne Lyons Puyallup B 5.90 10 33.05
2 Doug Jorgensen Puyallup B 3.43 10 31.46
3 Tyler Walcker Northend B 4.15 10 31.26
4 Jaymee Starsbaugh Puyallup B 5.72 10 29.44
5 Dez Ruffin Puyallup NB 6.08 10 28.74
6 Travis Archer Puyallup NB 5.18 10 27.79
7 Peter Koshi   B 4.87 10 27.22
8 John McHenry Northend B 6.50 10 26.71
9 Jim Lind Northend B 4.09 10 26.54
10 Wes Wezenberg WBA B   10 24.76
11 Carl Jackson St Helens NB 3.73 10 24.17
12 Tony Steiner Long Lake   4.97 10 23.67
13 Ken Elvsaas Northend B 3.65 10 23.10
14 Clark Korper Puyallup NB 4.01 9 22.44
15 Peter Kline Northend NB 3.31 10 21.95
16 Ryan Gates Puyallup NB   10 20.89
17 Gerald Dunn Puyallup B 5.56 7 20.24
18 Connor Olsen   NB 4.14 9 20.09
19 Tommy Deaton Puyallup NB 4.62 10 19.62
20 Evera Lilly Long Lake B   10 19.48
21 Chad Simon   B 4.02 10 19.41
22 Brian Sherrill Puyallup NB 3.52 10 19.04
23 Mel Marchese Northend B 4.42 10 18.01
24 Gabe Todd   NB 5.38 7 17.73
25 BrodieTrapp WBA NB 3.23 10 16.88
26 Jim Looney   B 4.29 7 16.57
27 Mike Peters Puyallup B 3.68 8 16.03
28 Derek Eggimann Evergreen NB 2.35 8 15.33
29 David Russell   NB 2.88 9 15.27
30 Curtis Blunck   NB 3.36 8 15.26
31 Bob Steiner Long Lake B 2.58 9 15.25
32 Sean Robbins   NB 3.35 8 15.19
33 Abrain  Jones Northend NB 3.39 7 14.97
34 Troy Roberts WBA NB 2.90 9 14.07
35 John Davis Puyallup NB   8 14.00
36 Stuart Squires   NB   8 13.57
37 Mike Hostetter Puyallup NB   8 12.64
38 Justin Whisler Puyallup NB 1.20 6 12.09
39 Dan Anderson Long Lake NB 3.47 5 8.70
40 Dave Bruggman WBA B 3.43 2 5.10
41 Kim Skaar Chelan B   2 4.87
42 Michael Free Long Lake B 1.68 3 3.99
43 Sara Ball     2.11 2 3.69
44 Gary Morris   B   2 2.64

 Potholes Pictures

Dez Ruffin Doug Jorgensen Dwayne Lyons John McHenry
Mel Marchese Tyler Walcker Gabe Todd Curtis Blunck