News / Events Qualifier Info High School October Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs NW Divisional Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home


April 26 - 27 2014
Long Lake Spokane Qualifier Results
 

 Peter Kline
1st Place
Aaron Echternkamp
2nd Place
Joe Mitchell
3rd Place
Derek Eggimann
Big Fish - 5.50


 

            Day 1     Day 2   Total
Points Place Angler Club B/NB # Fish Big Fish Weight # Fish Big Fish Weight Weight
32 1 Peter Kline Northend NB 5 4.04 9.51 5 5.29 22.57 32.08
31 2 Aaron Echternkamp Chelan B 5 4.89 14.55 5   13.23 27.78
30 3 Joe Mitchell Puyallup NB 5 3.20 12.27 5 4.55 14.35 26.62
29 4 Michael Free Long Lake B 5 3.28 9.73 5 4.21 16.05 25.78
28 5 Wes Wezenberg WBA B 5 5.33 14.53 5   9.44 23.97
27 6 Tony LoFranco WBA B 5 3.63 13.86 4 2.91 8.50 22.36
26 7 Ken Elvsaas Northend B 3 3.66 9.48 5 2.64 12.35 21.83
25 8 Doug Jorgensen Puyallup B 1   1.65 5 5.11 18.75 20.40
24 9 Anthony Campbell Spokane NB 5   8.39 5 4.08 11.52 19.91
23 10 Kim Skaar Chelan B 3   5.55 5 4.65 13.65 19.20
22 11 Abrain  Jones Northend NB 5 1.98 7.19 4 3.89 11.20 18.39
21 12 Bob Higbee Puyallup B 2 3.36 6.67 5 3.19 11.56 18.23
20 13 Derek Eggimann Evergreen NB 5   17.87 0   0.00 17.87
19 14 Tyler Brinks Spokane B 5 4.26 12.45 3   5.14 17.59
18 15 Jim Endicott Northend NB 4   8.34 3 3.80 8.09 16.43
17 16 Gerald Dunn Puyallup B 5 2.86 11.77 2 2.89 4.13 15.90
16 17 Tyler Walker Northend B 5 3.03 10.92 1 4.94 4.94 15.86
15 18 Mark Maderos Puyallup B 5   8.93 4   6.43 15.36
14 19 Bob Akers Wenatchee NB 5 2.66 9.60 2 3.58 5.31 14.91
13 20 Troy Roberts WBA NB 3 4.40 9.13 2 3.36 4.54 13.67
12 21 Mel Marchese Northend B 4   7.07 4   5.90 12.97
11 22 Nolan Cromwell Northend NB 5 3.03 10.59 1   1.33 11.92
10 23 T J Merrill Spokane NB 5   7.19 1   1.41 8.60
9 24 Craig Taylor WBA NB 1   1.82 3   6.12 7.94
8 25 Justin Whisler Puyallup NB 2   3.19 2 3.4 4.70 7.89
7 26 Charlie Cox Northend B 3 2.16 5.76 0   0.00 5.76
6 27 Phil Parker Northend NB 2   3.73 1 2.02 2.02 5.75
5 28 Travis Archer Puyallup NB 2   2.83 1   1.46 4.29
4 29 Jim Lind Northend B 1 3.61 3.61 0   0.00 3.61
3 30 John Thrasher Spokane NB 2 1.71 3.05 0   0.00 3.05
0 31 Ryan Gates Puyallup NB 0   0 0   0.00 0.00
0 31 Johnny Botts Wenatchee B 0   0 0   0.00 0.00


Jorgensen & Kline with their 4/27 Fish