News / Events Qualifier Info High School October Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs NW Divisional Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home


June 28 - 29 Lake Washington Qualifier Results

 

          Day 1   Day 2     Total
Points Place Angler Club B/NB # Fish Weight # Fish Weight Big Fish Weight
32 1 Wes Wezenberg WBA B 4 13.49 5 11.05 4.55 24.54
31 2 Aaron Echternkamp Chelan B 5 10.38 4 6.99   17.37
30 3 Mel Marchese Northend B 5 10.48 4 6.85   17.33
29 4 Tyler Brinks Spokane B 4 6.02 5 10.71   16.73
28 5 Ken Elvsaas Northend B 5 10.84 3 5.53 2.42 16.37
27 6 Doug Jorgensen Puyallup B 5 10.79 3 4.91   15.70
26 7 Travis Archer Puyallup NB 3 5.23 5 9.92   15.15
25 8 Tony LoFranco WBA B 5 10.09 3 3.77   13.86
24 9 Ryan Gates Puyallup NB 2 4.39 3 9.15 3.44 13.54
23 10 Peter Kline Northend NB 3 5.79 5 7.10 3.14 12.89
22 11 Tyler Walker Northend B 5 8.64 2 3.01   11.65
21 12 Kim Skaar Chelan B 4 8.29 2 3.23   11.52
20 13 Jim Endicott Northend NB 5 9.38 1 2.04   11.42
19 14 Troy Roberts WBA NB 5 7.64 2 3.67   11.31
18 15 Jim Lind Northend B 2 5.26 3 5.62   10.88
17 16 Charlie Cox Northend B 5 9.02 1 1.41   10.43
16 17 Joe Mitchell Puyallup NB 3 4.15 2 5.36 2.74 9.51
15 18 Craig Taylor WBA NB 3 4.79 2 3.92   8.71
14 19 Mark Maderos Puyallup B 5 8.60       8.60
13 20 Justin Whisler Puyallup NB 5 6.80 1 1.14   7.94
12 21 Michael Free Long Lake B     5 7.82   7.82
11 22 Nolan Cromwell Northend NB 2 3.86 2 3.31 2.38 7.17
10 23 Anthony Campbell Spokane NB 2 3.97 1 2.44 2.44 6.41
9 24 Abrain  Jones Northend NB     3 5.50   5.50
8 25 Phil Parker Northend NB 1 2.45 1 1.85   4.30
7 26 Derek Eggimann Evergreen NB 2 2.06 2 2.21   4.27
6 27 Gerald Dunn Puyallup B 1 1.39 1 2.00   3.39
5 28 Bob Higbee Puyallup B 1 2.02 1 1.16   3.18
4 29 T J Merrill Spokane NB 2 2.66       2.66
3 30 Carl Jackson St Helens NB 1 2.02       2.02


Saturday Pictures

Aaron Echternkamp Carl Jackson Ken Elvsaas
Kim Skaar Mark Maderos Mel Marchese
Doug Jorgensen Tony LoFranco Wes Wezenberg

Tyler Brinks

Sunday Pictures

Tyler Brinks Ryan Gates Joe Mitchell
Travis Archer Wes Wezenberg Keith Brooks - Tournameent Director
Wes with the Big Fish and First Place Awards Mel with the third Place Award