News / Events Qualifier Info Membership Dream Team Tourney Jamboree Conservation Youth
Bass Clubs NW Divisional Sponsors TBF Championship Officers Meeting Minutes Home

June 29th, 2013 Lake Washington Results
 

Place Points Angler Club   # Fish Big Fish Weight
1 48 John McHenry Northend B 5 3.56 15.23
2 47 Ryan Gates Puyallup NB 5 3.20 12.64
3 46 Wes Wezenberg Mt. St. Helens B 5 3.76 11.31
4 45 Craig Taylor Mt. St. Helens B 5 3.41 10.95
5 44 Eugene Gutsalo Northend NB 5 4.89 10.27
6 43 Brian Merlini Evergreen B 5 3.47 10.18
7 42 Michael Free Evergreen B 5 2.48 9.97
8 41 Ken Elvsaas Northend B 5 2.54 9.79
9 40 Jim Endecott Northend NB 5 0.00 9.00
10 39 Mark Maderos Puyallup B 5 2.15 8.91
11 38 Jordan Doucet WBA NB 3 3.41 8.63
12 37 Larry Austin Northend B 5 3.71 8.50
13 36 Mel Marchese Northend B 4 3.25 7.76
14 35 Mark Jacobs Chelan B 4 2.54 7.63
15 34 John Davis Puyallup B 4 0.00 7.54
16 33 Dwayne Lyons Puyallup B 4 2.49 7.10
17 32 Sergey Gutsalo Northend NB 3 3.23 6.63
18 31 Ty Watterson  Puyallup NB 4 2.46 6.52
19 30 Russ Baker Northend B 2 3.84 6.33
20 29 Nick Culver Puyallup B 4 0.00 6.24
21 28 Tom Melowitz Puyallup B 4 0.00 5.56
22 27 Joe Scheperle Puyallup NB 4 0.00 5.54
23 26 Abrian Jones Northend NB 2 3.22 5.42
24 25 Peter Kline Northend NB 3 2.02 4.51
25 24 Troy Kelly WBA B 2 0.00 4.35
26 23 Steve Hastings Mt. St. Helens B 3 0.00 3.75
27 22 Steven Sherard Mt. St. Helens NB 2 0.00 3.46
28 21 Gerald Dunn Puyallup B 2 0.00 3.40
29 20 Derek Eggimann Evergreen NB 2 0.00 3.14
30 19 Dez Ruffin Puyallup NB 1 3.09 3.09
31 18 Clark Korper Puyallup NB 2 0.00 3.07
32 17 Dakota Jones Inland Empire B 3 0.00 2.90
33 16 Chris Bedwell Northend B 1 0.00 2.58
34 15 Jeremy Cheever Chelan NB 1 0.00 2.47
35 14 Tyler Walcker Northend B 2 0.00 2.34
36 13 Dave Bruggman  WBA NB 2 0.00 2.28
37 12 Kevin Higgins Puyallup B 1 0.00 1.94
38 11 Matt Barlow Wenatchee NB 1 0.00 1.91
39 10 Carl Jackson Mt. St. Helens NB 1 0.00 1.69
40 9 Charlie Cox Northend NB 1 0.00 1.29
41 8 Willie Parsons Evergreen B 1 0.00 0.97
42 7 Travis Archer Puyallup NB 1 0.00 0.81
43 0 Joe Mitchell Puyallup NB 0 0.00 0.00
44 0 Ryan Hennessey Mt. St. Helens NB 0 0.00 0.00
45 0 Doug Jorgensen Puyallup NB 0 0.00 0.00
46 0 Troy Roberts WBA NB 0 0.00 0.00


 

John McHenry - The Winner Wes Wezenberg Craig Taylor Eugene Gutsalo
Carl Jackson John Davis Michael Free Jim Endecott
Jordan Doucet Ken Elvsaas Kevin Higgins Larry Allen
Mark Maderos Mel Marchese Russ Baker Sergey Gutsalo
Clark Korper Dez Ruffin Tom Melowitz Troy Kelly
Ryan Gates Mark Jacobs Travis Archer & Dakota Jones
Ty Watterson


 

Standings after 2 Qualifiers

PLACE ANGLERS B / NB LAKE ROOSEVELT LAKE WASHINGTON RIFFE LAKE TOTAL WEIGHT TOTAL POINTS
      WEIGHT POINTS WEIGHT POINTS WEIGHT POINTS    
1 Wes Wezenberg B 16.66 47 11.31 46 0.00 0 27.97 93
2 Mark Maderos B 16.67 48 8.91 39 0.00 0 25.58 87
3 John McHenry B 10.51 37 15.23 48 0.00 0 25.74 85
4 Ryan Gates NB 9.33 32 12.64 47 0.00 0 21.97 79
5 Ken Elvsaas B 10.25 36 9.79 41 0.00 0 20.04 77
6 Brian Merlini B 9.79 34 10.18 43 0.00 0 19.97 77
7 Ty Watterson NB 14.40 45 6.52 31 0.00 0 20.92 76
8 Tom Melowitz B 14.66 46 5.56 28 0.00 0 20.22 74
9 Russ Baker B 13.13 44 6.33 30 0.00 0 19.46 74
10 Larry Austin B 9.35 33 8.50 37 0.00 0 17.85 70
11 Nick Culver B 11.31 39 6.24 29 0.00 0 17.55 68
12 Mel Marchese B 8.89 31 7.76 36 0.00 0 16.65 67
13 Eugene Gutsalo NB 5.62 23 10.27 44 0.00 0 15.89 67
14 Michael Free B 5.90 24 9.97 42 0.00 0 15.87 66
15 Jim Endecott NB 4.42 22 9.00 40 0.00 0 13.42 62
16 Dakota Jones B 12.26 43 2.90 17 0.00 0 15.16 60
17 Tyler Walcker B 11.70 42 2.34 14 0.00 0 14.04 56
18 Peter Kline NB 8.05 29 4.51 25 0.00 0 12.56 54
19 Dwayne Lyons B 4.14 21 7.10 33 0.00 0 11.24 54
20 Jeremy Cheever NB 11.17 38 2.47 15 0.00 0 13.64 53
21 Joe Scheperle NB 7.22 26 5.54 27 0.00 0 12.76 53
22 John Davis B 3.04 16 7.54 34 0.00 0 10.58 50
23 Troy Kelly B 6.05 25 4.35 24 0.00 0 10.40 49
24 Mark Jacobs B 2.41 14 7.63 35 0.00 0 10.04 49
25 Gerald Dunn B 7.23 27 3.40 21 0.00 0 10.63 48
26 Ryan Hennessey NB 11.45 41 0.00 6 0.00 0 11.45 47
27 Dez Ruffin NB 7.54 28 3.09 19 0.00 0 10.63 47
28 Troy Roberts NB 11.40 40 0.00 6 0.00 0 11.40 46
29 Craig Taylor B 0.00 0 10.95 45 0.00 0 10.95 45
30 Willie Parsons B 9.95 35 0.97 8 0.00 0 10.92 43
31 Jordan Doucet NB 0.00 0 8.63 38 0.00 0 8.63 38
32 Joe Mitchell NB 8.40 30 0.00 6 0.00 0 8.40 36
33 Abrian Jones NB 0.98 10 5.42 26 0.00 0 6.40 36
34 Derek Eggimann NB 2.32 13 3.14 20 0.00 0 5.46 33
35 Sergey Gutsalo NB 0.00 0 6.63 32 0.00 0 6.63 32
36 Kevin Higgins B 3.10 17 1.94 12 0.00 0 5.04 29
37 Charlie Cox NB 3.34 18 1.29 9 0.00 0 4.63 27
38 Chris Bedwell B 1.48 11 2.58 16 0.00 0 4.06 27
39 Doug Jorgensen NB 3.53 19 0.00 6 0.00 0 3.53 25
40 Steve Hastings B 0.00 0 3.75 23 0.00 0 3.75 23
41 Steven Sherard NB 0.00 0 3.46 22 0.00 0 3.46 22
42 Travis Archer NB 2.43 15 0.81 7 0.00 0 3.24 22
43 Tim Baity NB 3.95 20 0.00 0 0.00 0 3.95 20
44 Clark Korper NB 0.00 0 3.07 18 0.00 0 3.07 18
45 Dave Bruggman B 0.00 0 2.28 13 0.00 0 2.28 13
46 Keith Brooks NB 1.96 12 0.00 0 0.00 0 1.96 12
47 Matt Barlow NB 0.00 0 1.91 11 0.00 0 1.91 11
48 Carl Jackson NB 0.00 0 1.69 10 0.00 0 1.69 10
49 Johnny Botts B 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0
50 Tim Kwolek NB 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0